MAYO WOMEN'S SOCCER 2012

Building A Better Future For women's Soccer In Mayo

                                                       Mayo super League

Mayo cup draw
July 8th 2012
Cross Celtic vs ballyglass
Manulla vs ballina town ladies
League @ 12 noon
1 Castlebar Celtic FC
2 Ballina town Ladies FC
3 Manulla FC
4 Cross FC
5 Ballyglass FC
6 Kilmore Ladies FC

April 15th

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

April 22nd

2 v 3

4 v 5

6 v 1

April 29th

1 v 4

2 v 6

3 v 5

May 13th

3 v 1

4 v 6

5 v 2

May 20th

1 v 5

2 v 4

6 v 3

May 27th

2 v 1

4 v 3

6 v 5

July 5th

1 v 6

3 v 2

5 v 4 @7:30

July 12th

4 v 1

5 v 3

6 v 2 @7:30

Round 9

1 v 3

2 v 5

6 v 4

Round: 10

3 v 6

4 v 2

5 v 1      

 

Mayo Joma Women’s League Fixtures.

Sunday, 20 Mar 2011

Ballyglass FC Womens 8 - 1 Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens

Manulla Womens 0-1 Castlebar Celtic Womens

Killala Womens 18-0 Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies

Kilmore Ladies 2-0 Ballina Town Womens

 

Round 2

Manulla Women 1 – 2 Kilmore Ladies(A.Nevin)

Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens 6 – 1 Ballina Town ladies(M.Halligan)

Westport United Womens 2 - 0 Killala Womens(P.Foley)

Ballyglass FC Womens 0 – 3  Castlebar Celtic Womens(D.McGrath

Mayo Joma Women’s League Fixtures.

Sunday April 10th KO 12 noon R3

Killala 1 – 5  Ballyglass (M.McCay)

Ballina  2 – 1 Westport (M.Moran)

Kilmore 3 - 2 Ballyvary (S.Manning)

Ballinrobe 0 - 6 Manulla (M.Regan)

Sunday April 17th KO 12 noon R4

Ballyvary 9 – 1  Ballinrobe (T.Cosgrove)

Westport 0 – 5  Kilmore (P.Foley)

Ballyglass 4 – 2  Ballina Town (M.Halligan)

Castlebar Celtic 6 - 0 Killala (A.English)

Thursday 21st April KO 7pm R5

Ballina Town 3 - 3 Castlebar Celtic (M.McCay)

Ballinrobe Town 0 – 6 Westport Utd (M.Kelly)

Manulla 3 – 1  Ballyvary (P.Redmond)

 

Sunday 24th April KO 12 noon

Round 1 Mayo Joma Women’s Cup

Ballyglass  2 - 3 Castlebar Celtic AET

Q/F Mayo Joma Women’s Cup.

Manulla v Kilmore ( K.Cox)

Westport 3 - 2  Killala (P.Foley)

Ballina Town 3 - 0 Ballinrobe (M.McCay)

Ballyvary Blue Bombers (bye)

Sunday 1st May

Fai Senior Womens cup

Mayo V Kildare & District League.

Round

Date

Time

Home


Away

Round 6

05/05/2011

7:00 PM

Westport United Womens


Manulla Womens

Round 6

05/05/2011

7:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

17-0

Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies

Round 6

05/05/2011

7:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

4 - 1

Kilmore Ladies

Round 6

05/05/2011

7:00 PM

Killala Womens

0 - 3

Ballina Town Womens

Round 7

08/05/2011

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

4 - 2

Killala Womens

Round 7

08/05/2011

12:00 PM

Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies

0 - 6

Castlebar Celtic Womens

Round 7

08/05/2011

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

1 - 3

Ballyglass FC Womens

Round 7

08/05/2011

12:00 PM

Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens

4 - 2

Westport United Womens

Round 8

15/05/2011

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens


Westport United Womens

Round 8

15/05/2011

12:00 PM

Killala Womens


Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens

Round 8

15/05/2011

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens


Manulla Womens

Round 8

15/05/2011

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies


Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies

Round 9

22/05/2011

12:00 PM

Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies


Ballina Town Womens

Round 9

22/05/2011

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens


Killala Womens

Round 9

22/05/2011

12:00 PM

Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens


Castlebar Celtic Womens

Round 9

22/05/2011

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens


Ballyglass FC Womens

Joma cup 1st round
May 12th @ 7pm
Ballyvary Blue Bombers vs Castlebar Celtic
Manulla F.C vs Kilmore F.C

7th July Joma cup semi final @ 7:15

Ballina Town v Castlebar Celtic

Westport v Kilmore

10th July Fai Junior & Intermediate cups.

Manulla,Ballyglass and westport are taking part

Mayo League 12 noon

Kilmore vs Castlebar Celtic

14th July Blues Brothers cup preliminary round. 7:15

Manulla V Ballyglass

17th July Super League KO 12 noon

Ballina Town v Ballyglass

Kilmore v Castlebar Celtic.

Premier

Manulla v Ballinrobe Town

Westport v Ballyvary

Bye Killala.

21st July Blues Brothers Cup S/F @7:15

Killala vs Ballyvary

Manulla/Ballyglass vs Ballinrobe

24th July Super League KO 12 noon

Castlebar Celtic v Ballina Town

Ballyglass v Kilmore

Premier

Killala v Westport Utd

Ballinrobe Town v Ballyvary Blue Bombers

31st July Junior & Intermediate cup

Castlebar celtic will be playing




 

Mayo Women's League Premier Division 2010
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Ballyglass FC Womens14130150104039
2Manulla Womens14101346212531
3Castlebar Celtic Womens1410
1
3
50173331
4Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C147162828022
5Kilmore Ladies143472130-913
6Westport United Womens143381434-2012
7Snugboro United Womens142391051-419
8Ballina Town Womens142012836-286

league and cup dates

2010 Women’s League time table.

 

 

21/03/10               League R1

28/03/10               League R2

04/04/10               League R3

11/04/10               Senior cup

18/04/10               League R4

25/04/10               Mayo Cup Q/F

02/05/10               League R5

09/05/10               League R6

16/05/10               Intermediate & Junior Cup

23/05/10               League R7

30/05/10               League R8

06/06/10               Free

13/06/10               Free

17/06/10               Outstanding games (Thursday)

20/06/10               League R9

24/06/10               League R10 (Thursday)

27/06/10               Mary Walsh Cup Q/F

04/07/10               Gaynor Cup weekend.

08/07/10               League R11 (Thursday)

11/07/10               League R12

12th – 17th             Mayo team at tournament in Northern Ireland.

18/07/10               League R13

25/07/10               Mary Walsh Cup S/F (& outstanding games)

01/08/10               Bank Holiday

08/08/10               Mary Walsh Cup Final.

15/08/10               League R14

22/08/10               Mayo cup S/F & Dazzle cup S/F

29/08/10               Outstanding games.

05/09/10               Dazzle cup Final

12/09/10               Mayo Cup Final.

league fixtures 2010

 


DATE

TIME

 HOME


 AWAY

RESULT


 

 

Round 1

21/03/2010

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 4 - 2

 

 

Edit

 

Round 1

21/03/2010

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

 

Ballyglass FC Womens

 2 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 1

21/03/2010

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

 

Ballina Town Womens

 1 - 5

 

 

Edit

 

Round 1

21/03/2010

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens

 

Snugboro United Womens

 1 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 2

28/03/2010

12:00 PM

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 

Snugboro United Womens

 3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 2

28/03/2010

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens

 

Westport United Womens

 3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 2

28/03/2010

12:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

 

Kilmore Ladies

 4 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 2

28/03/2010

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 

Manulla Womens

 5 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 3

04/04/2010

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

 

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 4 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 3

04/04/2010

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

 

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 3 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 3

04/04/2010

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens

 

Ballyglass FC Womens

 1 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 3

04/04/2010

12:00 PM

Snugboro United Womens

 

Ballina Town Womens

 1 - 4

 

 

Edit

 

Round 4

18/04/2010

12:00 PM

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 

Ballina Town Womens

 2 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 4

18/04/2010

12:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

 

Snugboro United Womens

 8 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 4

18/04/2010

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 

Westport United Womens

 5 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 4

18/04/2010

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

 

Kilmore Ladies

 1 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 5

02/05/2010

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

 

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 4 - 6

 

 

Edit

 

Round 5

02/05/2010

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens

 

Manulla Womens

2 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 5

02/05/2010

12:00 PM

Snugboro United Womens

 

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 0 - 5

 

 

Edit

 

Round 5

02/05/2010

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens

 

Ballyglass FC Womens

 2 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 6

09/05/2010

12:00 PM

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 

Ballyglass FC Womens

 0 - 6

 

 

Edit

 

Round 6

09/05/2010

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 

Ballina Town Womens

 1 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 6

09/05/2010

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

 

Snugboro United Womens

 5 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 6

09/05/2010

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

 

Westport United Womens

 0 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 7

23/05/2010

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens

 

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 1 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 7

23/05/2010

12:00 PM

Snugboro United Womens

 

Kilmore Ladies

 1 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 7

23/05/2010

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens

 

Manulla Womens

 2 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 7

23/05/2010

12:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

 

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 1 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 8

30/05/2010

12:00 PM

Snugboro United Womens

 

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 8

30/05/2010

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens

 

Ballina Town Womens

0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 8

30/05/2010

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

 

Ballyglass FC Womens

2 - 5

 

 

Edit

 

Round 8

30/05/2010

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

 

Castlebar Celtic Womens

2 - 7

 

 

Edit

 

Round 9

20/06/2010

12:00 PM

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 

Manulla Womens

 2 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 9

20/06/2010

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 

Kilmore Ladies

6 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 9

20/06/2010

12:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

 

Westport United Womens

5 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 9

20/06/2010

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens

 

Snugboro United Womens

3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 10

24/06/2010

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens

 

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 10

24/06/2010

12:00 PM

Snugboro United Womens

 

Ballyglass FC Womens

0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 10

24/06/2010

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens

 

Castlebar Celtic Womens

4 - 5

 

 

Edit

 

Round 10

24/06/2010

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

 

Manulla Womens

1 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 11

08/07/2010

12:00 PM

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 

Kilmore Ladies

 1 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 11

08/07/2010

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

 

Westport United Womens

 8 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 11

08/07/2010

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 

Snugboro United Womens

 9 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

Round 11

08/07/2010

12:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

 

Ballina Town Womens

 3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 12

11/07/2010

12:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

 

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 12

11/07/2010

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens

 

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 12

11/07/2010

12:00 PM

Snugboro United Womens

 

Manulla Womens

 0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 12

11/07/2010

12:00 PM

Westport United Womens

 

Kilmore Ladies

 0 - 2

 

 

Edit

 

Round 13

18/07/2010

12:00 PM

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 

Westport United Womens

 0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 13

18/07/2010

12:00 PM

Kilmore Ladies

 

Snugboro United Womens

 3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 13

18/07/2010

12:00 PM

Manulla Womens

 

Ballina Town Womens

 3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 13

18/07/2010

12:00 PM

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 

Ballyglass FC Womens

 0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 14

15/08/2010

12:00 PM

Sligo Rovers Ladies F.C

 

Castlebar Celtic Womens

 3 - 0

 

 

Edit

 

Round 14

15/08/2010

12:00 PM

Ballyglass FC Womens

 

Manulla Womens

 0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 14

15/08/2010

12:00 PM

Ballina Town Womens

 

Kilmore Ladies

 0 - 3

 

 

Edit

 

Round 14

15/08/2010

12:00 PM

Snugboro United Womens

 

Westport United Womens

 1 - 1

 

 

Edit

 

final league table 2009

Mayo Women's Soccer League(MWSL )

MWSL |Super League: Super | Season: 2009

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

1

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

12

10

2

0

42

11

31

32

2

MANULLA

12

7

1

4

29

16

13

22

3

KILLALA

12

7

0

5

32

22

10

21

4

WESTPORT UTD

12

4

3

5

22

23

-1

15

5

KILMORE

12

4

2

6

20

32

-12

14

6

SNUGBORO UTD

12

1

4

7

13

33

-20

7

7

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

12

1

4

7

7

28

-21

7

All Results:

Sunday 11 October 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILLALA

1 -  2

MANULLA

 

Sunday 20 September 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILLALA

2 -  5

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

 

Sunday 06 September 2009

Team

Score

Team

WESTPORT UTD

7 -  0

KILMORE

 

Sunday 30 August 2009

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

0 -  3

KILMORE

WESTPORT UTD

0 -  3

MANULLA

 

Sunday 23 August 2009

Team

Score

Team

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

3 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

 

Thursday 20 August 2009

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

0 -  3

KILLALA

 

Thursday 13 August 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILLALA

3 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

 

Sunday 09 August 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILMORE

1 -  1

SNUGBORO UTD

 

Sunday 02 August 2009

Team

Score

Team

WESTPORT UTD

2 -  4

KILLALA

 

Saturday 01 August 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILMORE

1 -  2

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

 

Wednesday 29 July 2009

Team

Score

Team

MANULLA

5 -  1

KILMORE

 

Sunday 26 July 2009

Team

Score

Team

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

5 -  2

WESTPORT UTD

SNUGBORO UTD

1 -  3

KILLALA

 

Sunday 12 July 2009

Team

Score

Team

MANULLA

3 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

 

Sunday 28 June 2009

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

0 -  3

WESTPORT UTD

 

Thursday 25 June 2009

Team

Score

Team

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

4 -  0

MANULLA

SNUGBORO UTD

2 -  1

KILMORE

 

Sunday 21 June 2009

Team

Score

Team

WESTPORT UTD

0 -  0

SNUGBORO UTD

 

Sunday 31 May 2009

Team

Score

Team

MANULLA

1 -  0

SNUGBORO UTD

 

Saturday 30 May 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILMORE

2 -  0

KILLALA

 

Sunday 24 May 2009

Team

Score

Team

SNUGBORO UTD

3 -  3

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

 

Sunday 17 May 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILMORE

6 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

MANULLA

1 -  2

WESTPORT UTD

 

Thursday 14 May 2009

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

1 -  1

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

 

Sunday 26 April 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILMORE

1 -  1

WESTPORT UTD

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

3 -  1

SNUGBORO UTD

MANULLA

7 -  0

KILLALA

 

Sunday 19 April 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILLALA

7 -  0

SNUGBORO UTD

WESTPORT UTD

1 -  4

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

 

Saturday 18 April 2009

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

0 -  0

MANULLA

 

Sunday 05 April 2009

Team

Score

Team

KILLALA

3 -  0

WESTPORT UTD

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

7 -  0

KILMORE

SNUGBORO UTD

2 -  2

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

 

Sunday 29 March 2009

Team

Score

Team

WESTPORT UTD

1 -  1

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

KILLALA

6 -  1

KILMORE

SNUGBORO UTD

2 -  6

MANULLA

 

Sunday 22 March 2009

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

3 -  0

SNUGBORO UTD

KILMORE

3 -  1

MANULLA

 

Saturday 21 March 2009

Team

Score

Team

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

2 -  0

KILLALA

 

Sunday 15 March 2009

Team

Score

Team

SNUGBORO UTD

1 -  3

WESTPORT UTD

MANULLA

0 -  3

CASTLEBAR CELTIC

 

Final League Table 2008

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

1

BALLINROBE

17

16

1

0

73

9

64

49

2

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

17

11

3

3

52

21

31

36

3

WESPORT

17

10

2

5

43

33

10

32

4

MANULLA

17

10

1

6

40

29

11

31

5

SNUGBORO

17

8

0

9

24

31

-7

24

6

BALLINA

17

6

1

10

31

34

-3

19

7

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

17

6

1

10

19

31

-12

19

8

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

17

6

0

11

28

60

-32

18

9

KILMORE

17

5

0

12

22

50

-28

15

10

BALLYGLASS

17

2

1

14

10

44

-34

7

 

leagues results

Sunday 26 October 2008

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

0 -  3

WESPORT

 

Sunday 19 October 2008

Team

Score

Team

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

2 -  4

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

BALLINROBE

3 -  0

BALLINA

BALLYGLASS

3 -  0

KILMORE

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

0 -  3

SNUGBORO

 

Sunday 12 October 2008

Team

Score

Team

BALLINA

0 -  3

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

3 -  0

MANULLA

SNUGBORO

3 -  0

BALLYGLASS

KILMORE

1 -  4

WESPORT

 

Sunday 05 October 2008

Team

Score

Team

WESPORT

4 -  3

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

MANULLA

1 -  5

BALLINROBE

BALLINA

0 -  3

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

SNUGBORO

2 -  1

KILMORE

 

Sunday 28 September 2008

Team

Score

Team

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

1 -  1

BALLINROBE

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

1 -  4

MANULLA

KILMORE

4 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

BALLYGLASS

0 -  3

WESPORT

 

Sunday 21 September 2008

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

3 -  0

KILMORE

 

Sunday 14 September 2008

Team

Score

Team

MANULLA

3 -  0

BALLINA

BALLINROBE

3 -  0

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

3 -  0

BALLYGLASS

WESPORT

5 -  0

SNUGBORO

 

Sunday 31 August 2008

Team

Score

Team

BALLINA

0 -  3

BALLINROBE

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

3 -  0

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

SNUGBORO

1 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

KILMORE

2 -  0

BALLYGLASS

 

Sunday 24 August 2008

Team

Score

Team

MANULLA

1 -  4

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

3 -  0

BALLINA

WESPORT

7 -  0

KILMORE

BALLYGLASS

0 -  3

SNUGBORO

 

Sunday 17 August 2008

Team

Score

Team

BALLINROBE

2 -  0

MANULLA

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

3 -  0

BALLINA

KILMORE

3 -  2

SNUGBORO

 

Thursday 14 August 2008

Team

Score

Team

BALLINROBE

5 -  1

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

MANULLA

6 -  0

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

WESPORT

3 -  0

BALLYGLASS

 

Sunday 03 August 2008

Team

Score

Team

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

2 -  9

BALLINROBE

BALLINA

0 -  3

MANULLA

BALLYGLASS

0 -  1

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

SNUGBORO

1 -  4

WESPORT

 

Thursday 17 July 2008

Team

Score

Team

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

7 -  0

MANULLA

 

Sunday 13 July 2008

Team

Score

Team

BALLINA

3 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

BALLYGLASS

3 -  0

KILMORE

 

Saturday 12 July 2008

Team

Score

Team

SNUGBORO

3 -  0

WESPORT

BALLINROBE

9 -  0

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

 

Thursday 10 July 2008

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

1 -  0

SNUGBORO

KILMORE

1 -  5

BALLINROBE

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

2 -  7

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

BALLINA

0 -  1

MANULLA

WESPORT

1 -  1

BALLYGLASS

 

Sunday 06 July 2008

Team

Score

Team

WESPORT

1 -  2

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

MANULLA

6 -  1

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

0 -  3

KILMORE

BALLINROBE

6 -  1

WESPORT

BALLYGLASS

1 -  3

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

SNUGBORO

1 -  5

BALLINA

 

Sunday 25 May 2008

Team

Score

Team

BALLINA

4 -  3

KILMORE

SNUGBORO

3 -  2

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

 

Sunday 11 May 2008

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

0 -  3

MANULLA

BALLINROBE

4 -  1

BALLINA

 

Sunday 27 April 2008

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

1 -  4

BALLINROBE

KILMORE

0 -  6

MANULLA

SNUGBORO

1 -  0

BALLYGLASS

BALLINA

2 -  0

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

WESPORT

2 -  7

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

 

Sunday 20 April 2008

Team

Score

Team

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

5 -  1

KILMORE

MANULLA

1 -  1

WESPORT

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

1 -  1

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

BALLINROBE

3 -  0

SNUGBORO

BALLYGLASS

0 -  8

BALLINA

 

Sunday 30 March 2008

Team

Score

Team

BALLYGLASS

0 -  4

BALLINROBE

SNUGBORO

0 -  3

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

 

Sunday 23 March 2008

Team

Score

Team

KILMORE

1 -  3

WESPORT

MANULLA

2 -  0

SNUGBORO

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

4 -  0

BALLYGLASS

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

3 -  1

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

 

Sunday 16 March 2008

Team

Score

Team

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

2 -  0

KILMORE

BALLINROBE

3 -  0

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

BALLYGLASS

1 -  3

MANULLA

BALLINA

7 -  0

WESPORT

 

Sunday 09 March 2008

Team

Score

Team

WESPORT

1 -  0

STRAIDE & FOXFORD

MANULLA

0 -  4

BALLINROBE

KILMORE

2 -  1

SNUGBORO

KNOCK/KILTIMAGH

1 -  1

BALLINA

CHARLESTOWN/GURTEEN CELTIC

2 -  1

BALLYGLASS

Back