MAYO WOMEN'S SOCCER 2012

Building A Better Future For women's Soccer In Mayo

 

Mayo League 2011

 

 

Saturday 9th April 2011

 

 

Welcome Inn Hotel Premier ‘A’—Round 1

 

 

Ballyheane

1  v  2

Straide & Foxford Utd.

6.00pm

M. Walsh

Clew Bay Utd.

3  v  3

Snugboro Utd.

6.00pm

K. Cox

Conn Rangers

3  v  1

Westport Utd. ‘B’

6.00pm

A. Nevin

Fahy Rovers

2  v  0

Killala

6.00pm

J. Cawley

 

 

Welcome Inn Hotel Premier ‘B’—Round 1

 

 

Ballyglass

4  v  0 

Partry Athletic

6.00pm

M. McCay

Bangor Hibs

3  v  1

Moy Villa

6.00pm

P. Redmond

Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

1  v  1 

Kilmore

6.00pm

P. Foley

Crossmolina

2  v  2

Iorras Aontaithe ‘B’

6.00pm

M. Halligan

 

 

Welcome Inn Hotel League One—Round 1

 

 

Achill Rovers

1  v  1

Westport Utd. ‘C’

6.00pm

B. Blake

Ballyvary Blue Bombers

0  v  3

Urlaur Utd.

6.00pm

S. Manning

Charlestown Athletic

2  v  2

Mulranny Utd.

6.00pm

V. Conlon

Claremorris ‘B’

0  v  1

Kiltimagh/Knock Utd.

6.00pm

M. Moran

 

 

Welcome Inn Hotel League Two—Round 1

 

 

Ballina Utd.

6  v  1

Straide & Foxford Utd. ‘B’

6.00pm

M. Regan

Bangor Hibs. ‘B’

2  v  0

Moy Villa ‘B’

Sun 2.30pm

J. Mulroe

Ballyhaunis Town

2  v  0

Manulla ‘B’

6.00pm

M. Kelly

Cross Celtic

1  v  4

Glenhest Rovers

6.00pm

A. English

 

 

Sunday 10th April 2011

 

 

Elverys Sports Super League—Round 1

 

Ballina Town

 0  v  0  

Westport Utd.

2.30pm

D. McGrath

M. Walsh A. Nevin

Ballinrobe Town

1  v  2

Swinford

2.30pm

M. McCay

J. Cawley  B. Blake

Castlebar Celtic

5  v  0

Manulla

2.30pm

P. Foley

M. Regan  M. Moran

Claremorris

3  v  2

Iorras Aontaithe

2.30pm

M. Halligan

K. Cox P. Redmond

 

 

Saturday 16th April 2011

 

Elverys Sports Super League—Round 2

 

Westport Utd.

v

Iorras Aontaithe

6.00pm

K. Cox

M. Walsh  J. Cawley

Manulla

v

Claremorris

6.00pm

D. McGrath 

 M. Halligan  M. Moran

Swinford

v

Castlebar Celtic

6.00pm

M. Regan 

M. McCay  P. Redmond

Ballina Town

v

Ballinrobe Town

6.00pm

A. Nevin

P. Foley  B. Blake

 

 

Sunday 17th April 2011

 

Connaught Shield—Semi-Finals

 

 

Ballina Utd.

v

Tuam Celtic

2.00pm

M. Regan 

  K. Cox  S. Moran

Coolera Rovers

v

Mulranny Utd.

2.00pm

---------------------------------

 

Welcome Inn Hotel Premier ‘A’—Round 2

 

Straide & Foxford Utd.

v

Killala

2.30pm

D. McGrath

Westport Utd. ‘B’

v

Fahy Rovers

2.30pm

M. McCay

Snugboro Utd.

v

Conn Rangers

2.30pm

P. Foley

Ballyheane

v

Clew Bay Utd.

2.30pm

P. Redmond

 

Welcome Inn Hotel Premier ‘B’—Round 2

 

Partry Athletic

v

Iorras Aontaithe ‘B’

2.30pm

M. Walsh

Kilmore

v

Crossmolina

2.30pm

B. Blake

Moy Villa

v

Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

2.30pm

S. Manning

Ballyglass

v

Bangor Hibs.

2.30pm

M. Halligan

 

Welcome Inn Hotel Premier League One—Round 2

 

Westport Utd. ‘C’

v

Kiltimagh/Knock Utd.

2.30pm

A. English

Urlaur Utd.

v

Charlestown Athletic

2.30pm

V. Conlon

Achill Rovers

v

Ballyvary Blue Bombers

2.30pm

M. Moran

 

Welcome Inn Hotel Premier League Two—Round 2

 

Straide & Foxford Utd. ‘B’

v

Glenhest Rovers

12.00pm

D. McGrath

Manulla ‘B’

v

Cross Celtic

2.30pm

T. Cosgrove

Moy Villa ‘B’

v

Ballyhaunis Town

11.30am

S. Moran